Office

(317) 259-5478

Attendance

 317-259-5220

 

     
 

Front Office Staff

     
Title Name Ext. Email  
Principal Keana Parquet 12101 Email  
Asst Principal Josh Bolles 12102 Email  
Admin. Asst Tamu Johnson 12100 Email  
Office Asst/ Treas. Aixa Brockington 12124 Email  
Clinic Nurse Shannon Gardner 12106 Email  
Social Worker Sam Gindl 12111 Email  
Office Asst/IA Dajanae Brockington   Email  
 

Kindergarten Teachers

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
B209 Dawn Richardson 12201 Email  
  Donna Furrow (IA)   Email  
B208 Jennifer Lyons 12202 Email  
  Christy Burrows (IA)   Email  
B211 Dessirae Middlestetter 12222 Email  
  Vanessa Ridge (IA)   Email  
 

Grade 1 Teachers

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
B115 Adrienne Frank 12203 Email  
B115 Barb Yeary 12203 Email  
C101 Vicky Smith 12208 Email  
B107 Monica Hammons 12205 Email  
B109 Kendra Tessman 12210 Email  
 

Grade 2 Teachers

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
C103 Megan Dorsett 12221 Email  
C102 Pam Williams 12207 Email  
C104 Lisa Blanton 12206 Email  
 

Grade 3 Teachers

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
D101 Jenny Abell (Compass) 12215 Email  
  Christy Wahl (IA)   Email  
D102 Stephanie Hayden 12214 Email  
D103 Katelin Branson 12213 Email  
D104 Amy Richer-Zehr 12212 Email  
 

Grade 4 Teachers

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
MC1 Stephanie Hodge 12219 Email  
MC4 Amber Lamkin 12220 Email  
MC2 Jessica Shaheen 12209 Email  
MC3 Tim Kuskye (Compass) 12216 Email  
 

Grade 5 Teachers

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
B206 Jennifer Kiley (Compass) 12391 Email  
B114 Alison Markus 12227 Email  
B106 Anne Krueger 12251 Email  
B105 Amanda Vinnai 12390 Email  
 

Specials Teachers

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
Art Brooke Callis 12233 Email  
Music (Stage) Julie Snyder   Email  
Physical Education Alex Pattee 12235 Email  
Media/IB (Stage) Kelly Ouattara   Email  
Technology (Stage) Elizabeth Guynn   Email  
Spanish Giulianna Tonti 12244 Email  
 

Resource

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
B103 – PACES Erin Taylor 12274 Email  
G105 Natalie Faudree 12272 Email  
G105 Neelema Burgan 12273 Email  
G105 Erin Cuevas 12204 Email  
  Zanetta Smith (IA)   Email  
  Deylon Hunt (IA)   Email  
  Richard McOmber (IA)   Email  
  Michaela Gray (IA)   Email  
  Cheryl Brewster (IA)   Email  
PACES Melissa Conrad (IA)   Email  
PACES Tiffany Bentley (IA)   Email  
PACES Dajuana Smith (IA)   Email  
G106 – Success Room Vernon Scott   Email  
 

ENL

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
G101 Cristina Barry 12241 Email  
G101 Natalie Church (IA) 12241 Email  
 

Speech

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
B116 Bev Huneck 12246 Email  
 

Curriculum

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
G107 Jennifer Browne (Literacy) 12105 Email  
G107 Shelbie Leatherman (Math) 12105 Email  
Interventionist Kierstin Crone   Email  
Interventionist Sunni Harford   Email  
Interventionist Susan McJunkins   Email  
 

Cummins

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
B110 – Counseling Cameron Tucker 12107 Email  
B111 – Counseling Lauren Wagoner 12107 Email  
 

Computer Tech

     
 C108                 Montazze Young                          13210 Email    
       
       

Custodial

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
H117 – Foreman Miguel Hernandez 12104 Email  
Custodian Aldophe Muhindo   Email  
         
Translate »