Office

(317) 259-5478

Attendance

 317-259-5220

 

     
 

Front Office Staff

     
Title Name Ext. Email  
Principal Keana Parquet 12101 Email  
Asst Principal Kelly Ouattara 12102 Email  
Admin. Asst Tamu Johnson 12100 Email  
Office Asst/ Treas. Aixa Brockington 12124 Email  
Clinic Nurse Shannon Gardner 12106 Email  
Social Worker Cynthia Lambert 12111 Email  
 

Kindergarten Teachers

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
B209 Dawn Richardson 12201 Email  
  Ellie Fissinger (IA)   Email  
B208 Jennifer Lyons 12202 Email  
  Liz Hawksworth (IA)   Email  
B211 Monica Hammons 12205 Email  
  Carrian Rose (IA)   Email  
 

Grade 1 Teachers

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
B107 Sara Whitlock 12209 Email  
B109 Lindsey McMillan 12210 Email  
B115 Katherine Bromley 12203 Email  
 

Grade 2 Teachers

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
C103 Megan Dorsett 12221 Email  
C102 Pam Williams 12207 Email  
C104 Lisa Blanton 12206 Email  
 

Grade 3 Teachers

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
D102 Stephanie Hayden 12214 Email  
D103 Katelin Branson 12213 Email  
D104 Amy Richer-Zehr 12212 Email  
 

Grade 4 Teachers

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
E102 Julia Coston 12223 Email  
E103 Natalie Callahan 12220 Email  
E104 Tim Kuskye   12216 Email  
 

Grade 5 Teachers

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
F101 Paige Denny 12390 Email  
F102 Anne Fernkas (Krueger) 12251 Email  
F103 Marjorie Hessler 12304 Email  
F104 Hannah Koehler 12305 Email  
 

Specials Teachers

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
Art Brooke Callis 12233 Email  
Music  Julie Snyder 12244 Email  
Physical Education Azjah Bass 12306 Email  
Technology  Ali Markus 12227 Email  
Media Jenny Abell 12215 Email  
 

Resource

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
B103 – PACES   12274 Email  
C101 Natalie Faudree 12272 Email  
C101 Christy Burrows 12222 Email  
C101 Tonya Troutman 12208 Email  
  Zanetta Smith (IA)   Email  
  Deylon Hunt (IA)   Email  
  Richard McOmber (IA)   Email  
  Michaela Gray (IA)   Email  
  Melissa Conrad (IA)   Email  
PACES Tiffany Bentley (IA)   Email  
PACES DaJuana Smith (IA)   Email  
D101 Alt. Ed Teacher Anthony Young   Email  
G106 Behaviorist Emily Reynolds   Email  
G104 Vernon Scott   Email  
 

ENL

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
E101 Cristina Barry 12241 Email  
E101 Natalie Church (IA) 12241 Email  
E101 Wathiq Abud 12241 Email  
 

Speech

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
B116 Kelsey Fifer 12246 Email  
 

Curriculum

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
G110 Roleen Demmings (Lit/MTSS) 12307 Email  
G109 Becky Smith (Math) 12105 Email  
G111 Stephanie Hodge (Lit /MTSS) 12219 Email  
Licensed Interventionist Neelu Burgan   Email  
Licensed Interventionist Karynn Adamowicz   Email  
Interventionist Susan McJunkins   Email  
Interventionist   Ben Slaton   Email  
 

Cummins

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
B110 – Counseling Cameron Tucker 12107 Email  
B111 – Counseling Jessica Frank 12107 Email  
 

Computer Tech

     
 C108                 Nate Hart                          13210 Email    
       
       

Custodial

     
Room Name Ext. Email  
H117 – Foreman Miguel Hernandez 12104 Email  
Custodian Aldophe Muhindo   Email  
Custodian Paul Omari   Email  
Translate »